My Cart

Close
OFFICIAL ONLINE STORE FOR ZEALOUS SWIMWEAR // AUSTRALIAN DESIGNED TRAINING SWIMWEAR & TEAM WEAR

ATHLETES

STRENGTH | COURAGE | INSPIRE

Zealous Swimwear is proud to work with a group of inspirational athletes who represent the Zealous brand with dignity and pride. Our brand ambassadors embody our mantra and they hope to inspire others with their achievements and thirst for success. #TEAMZEALOUS

download (5)

LEISTON PICKETT

Swimming  (AUS)
2012 Olympian
3x Australian Champion
Commonwealth Games Gold
Medalist & World Champion

GRANT+PROFILE

GRANT IRVINE

Swimming (AUS)
2016 Rio Olympian        

3x Australian Champion
Commonwealth Games Silver Medallist
FINA World Championship Finalist

download (6)

ELLIE COLE

Swimming (AUS)
3x Paralympian
6x Paralympic Gold Medalist
World Record Holder
Commonwealth & FINA World Champion

REBECCA+DUBBER

REBECCA DUBBER

Swimming (NZ)
2012/16 Paralympian
2016 Paralympic Bronze medalist s7 
2015 IPC World Championships duel
Silver Medalist  

download (8)

JESSICA HANSEN

Swimming (AUS)
2015 World University Games finalist
World Junior Championship finalist
5 x National Age Champion

MONIQUE-MURPHY-SWIMMING-AUSTRALIA

MONIQUE MURPHY

Swimming (AUS)
2016 Rio Paralympic Silver Medalist

2015 Glasgow IPC World
Championships Finalist

download (7)

KATHERINE DOWNIE

Swimming (AUS)
2X Paralympic Gold Medalist

World Record Holder
Commonwealth Games & FINA
World Championship Silver Medallist

BRANDON+COPELAND

BRANDON COPELAND

Triathlon (AUS)
2nd place Aus Elite Sprint distance Championships 2016

2nd place 2017 Gamagori Asian Cup 
2017 Australian U/23 World Championships competitor

download (9)

FELICITY SHEEDY-RYAN

Triathlon (AUS)
2012 Duathlon ITU

World Champion
2x Geneva ITU World
Champion & Busselton half
Ironman Champion

download (10)

JOANNA BROWN

Triathlon (CA)
4x Canadian National Champion

Bronze ITU Junior World Championship
Bronze ITU U23 World Championship
Gold, Silver ITU Pan American Championships
13th Pan American Games

THOMAS+LIESS

THOMAS LIESS

Swimming (CH)
Multiple Swiss National Champion

2x European Championships 2014/2016
Qualified World University Games Taipei 2017

MIKKI+SHERIDAN

MIKKAYLA SHERIDAN

Swimming (AUS)
2018 Commonwealth Games Competitor

26 x Australian Age Gold Medallist
Multiple Australian Age Record Holder
Australian 200bk SC Champion
Multiple Australian Championships Finalist

ALYS+THOMAS

ALYS THOMAS

Swimming (UK)
2x British National Champion

Commonwealth Games Finalist 
FINA World Championship Semi-Finalist

RACHEL+MASSON

RACHEL MASSON

Swimming (SCT)
2014 Commonwealth Games Finalist

British Bronze Medallist
Multiple time Scottish National Champion

alex+milligan+profile

ALEX MILLIGAN

Swimming (AUS)
Multiple Australian Age Champion

2016 Junior Pan Pacific Championship Competitor
2017 World University Games Finalist

Represented Their Country At An Age Level

Athletes who competed at events including Youth Olympics, Youth Commonwealth Games, Junior Pan Pacific Games & Junior World Championships.

KIARA+LENAERTZ

KIARA LENAERTZ

Triathlon (BE)
Belgian Junior Champion 2016 & 2017

Junior European Championships Competitor
European Championships Bronze Medalist

download (11)

CAMERON JONES

Swimming (AUS)
Multiple Australian Age

Championship Medallist
FINA Junior World Champion

download (12)

GRACE MUSGROVE

Triathlon (AUS)
Australian Triathlete & U23 World

Championships Competitor
Mooloolaba Oceania Cup Champion

BRITTANY-DUTTON-TRIATHLON-AUSTRALIA

BRITTANY DUTTON

Triathlon (AUS)
2014 Youth Olympic Games Champion

AMELIA-CLYNES-SWIMMING-GB-UK

AMELIA CLYNES

Swimming (UK)
European Games Medallist

British Age Champion
Junior European Championships Medallist

MILAN+AGNEW

MILAN AGNEW

Triathlon (AUS)
2016 Noosa Triathlon -  3rd (Open)
2017 ITU Australian Junior Series
round 3 - 6th 
2017 Perth OTU Triathlon Junior Oceania Championships - 5th 

SIENNA+MCDONALD

SIENNA MCDONALD

Swimming (AUS)
Multiple State & Australian Age Medalist

2017 FINA Junior World Championship Competitor

KIANA+SWAIN

KIANA SWAIN

Swimming (NZ)
2x Australian Age Bronze Medalist (represented NZ)

National Age Group Champion
3rd fastest across New Zealand for 200m fly

YEONSU+LEE

YEONSU LEE

Swimming (NZ)
2015 FINA World Junior Team

Youth Commonwealth Games
2016 Oceania Championships and Junior Pan Pacific Championships Competitor
NZ Age Champion + Open medalist 

download (13)

VLADIMIR RUDENKO

Diving (AUS)
Australian National Junior Squad

Multiple State & National Elite Junior medalist Multiple State Diver of the Year

download (14)

EMMA SIDDLE

Swimming (AUS)
Junior Pan Pacific Competitor

Multiple Australian Age Medallist
Multiple Pacific School Games Medallist

Up & Comers – Ones To Watch!

Athletes who compete and medal at state and national events.

GABBY+PROFILE+copy

GABRIELLE SCUDAMORE

Swimming (AUS)
Multiple State Medalist

Australian National Age Group
Championship Competitor
Awarded QLD highest achiever 2012

andie+quirke

ANDIE QUIRKE

Surf Life Saving/Swimming (NZ)
8 x New Zealand Pool
Championship Medalist
5 x Auk Winter Championship Medalist
National Age Swimming Finalist

milla+theobold

MILLA THEOBALD

Swimming (NZ)
AIMs Games Medallist

Multiple medallist BOP Juniors
BOP record holder
Rotorua Waterpolo U12 Team (Current MVP)

ALEX+PERKINS

ALEXANDRA PERKINS

Swimming (AUS)
Australian Age Medallist

QLD State Champion
Australian School Champion

download (15)

ZARA TULLIPAN

Diving (AUS)
2015 Australian Elite Diving Championships Gold Medallist 
for Level NEPP

ZARA+SYNOTT

ZARA SYNNOTT

Swimming (AUS)
2017 Indonesian Open Water

Ocean Swim (2nd place)
2017 Georgina Hope Foundation
Australian Age Championships competitor

MADDY+SNELL

MADDY SNELL

Swimming (AUS)
Age Nationals & State Championship Medalist

QLD School Sports Team Representative
QLD Short Course Team Member

download (16)

KYLE LEE

Swimming (AUS)
13x 2014 Short Course State Medalist

WA Country All Time & WA
Country Residential Record Holder

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive special offers!

My Cart

Subtotal: $0.00

Your cart is currently empty.